Growlers Academy Pre-Season Camp – Rosters and Final Schedule

Please see below changes to schedule.  We apologize, but we have to move our planned Saturday Sept 24 times to Thursday Sept 30 (no school on that day).  See edited schedule below.

AMHA thanks our membership for showing strong interest in the Growlers Academy Pre-Season Camp!

#CelticsHockeyNation filled our initial slots very quickly and we went to work on accommodating the wait lists.  In order to accommodate all interested players, we added an extra section in U11 and U13.

The planned Female section did not fill, so we have moved registered female players to their respective age divisions.  We also moved the initially announced sessions for Thursday Sept 30 sessions to Friday October 1.

Roster groups and final schedules are posted below.  If your player was on the wait list, the Growlers Academy fees of $135 will be added to your TeamSnap account by Saturday September 18 and can be paid by logging into your account and completing a manual payment.  Please ensure payment has been made prior to start of Camp on September 25.

We have space for additional goaltenders, please express interest via email to Steve Power, Technical Director, info@avalonceltics.com  We will do our very best to accommodate goaltenders on a first come, first served basis.

Please direct any questions or issues via email to Steve Power.

AMHA is very excited about our new relationship with Growlers Academy and we are looking forward to launching the 2021-22 season with this camp!

 

AMHA

 

 

U9 Roster

Thursday September 30: 10 AM – 11 AM
Friday October 1: 430 PM – 530 PM
Saturday Oct 2: 8 AM – 9 AM 
Thursday Oct 7: 4 PM – 5 PM
Saturday Oct 9: 8 AM – 9 AM
Thursday Oct 14: 4 PM – 5 PM

Thomas Anderson
James Barrett
Corey Branton
William Bursey
Sarah Cahill
Blake Chaytor
Alexander Dove
Patrick Doyle
Thomas Fagan
Benjamin Fahey
George Follett
Ryan Gill
Frances Hawkswell
Andrew Johnston
Jax Lawlor
Grady Malone
William Metcalfe
Elliott Montbourquette
Jack Morrison
Iris Parker-Charles
Archer Reynolds
Colin Smith
Mitchell Sullivan
Ben Tizzard
Norah Wheeler

 

U11 BLUE Roster

Thursday Sept 30: 11 AM – 12 Noon
Friday October 1: 530 PM-630 PM
Saturday Oct 2: 9 AM-10 AM
Thursday Oct 7: 5 PM-6 PM
Saturday Oct 9: 9 AM-10 AM
Thursday Oct 14: 5 PM-6 PM

Isaac Bain
Jakob Bartlett
Gavin Bean
Marshall Jack Bursey
Nathan Cahill
Timothy Carnell
Tom Clarke
Zachary Crawford
Cameron Currie
Liam Genge
Jax Harris
Jake Hayley
George Hodder
Reece Jackman
Davis Koren
Ronan Leonard
Jacob MacDonald
Cale Mackay
Sarah McGrath
Ben McGrath
Rex McGuire
Megan McKenna
Samuel O’Neill
Luke Piccott
Ryan Pickett
Joel Roberts
Bridget Smith
Nathan Stanley
Bryden Stanley
Taylor Wight

 

U11 GOLD Roster

Thursday Sept 30: 12 Noon – 1 PM
Friday October 1: 630 PM – 730 PM
Saturday Oct 2: 10 AM – 11 AM
Thursday Oct 7: 6 PM – 7 PM
Saturday Oct 9: 10 AM – 11 AM
Thursday Oct 14: 6 PM – 7 PM

Declan Carroll
Cameron Dale
William Dove
Charles Doyle
Ben Earle
Nolan Fitzgerald
Charlie Follett
Bennett Galimberti
Jonah Galimberti
Ned Grimes
Riley Hefferan
William Hickey
Clark Hierlihy
Simon Hubley
James Johnston
Max Kean
Cameron Lake
Oscar Lank
Cale Loucka
Isaac Lush
Harrison Martin
Xavier Montbourquette
Hank Parker-Charles
Liam Patey
Miles Piercey
Graeme Tessier
Fintan Warren
Andrew Webb
Jack Wheeler
Alexander Yang

U13 BLUE Roster
Thursday Sept 30: 1 PM – 2 PM
Friday Oct 1: 730 PM – 830 PM
Saturday Oct 2: 11 AM – 12
Thursday Oct 7: 7 PM – 8 PM
Saturday Oct 9: 11 AM – 12 AM
Thursday Oct 14: 7 PM – 8 PM
Joey Binetti
Avaiah Churchill-Seaward
Cooper Day
Skyler Hawco
Liam Hedderson
Nicholas Hounsell
Coles Jackman
Nathan Lake
Logan Lake
Caitlin Long
Eloise Lush
Andrew Milord
Ava Mongiat-Kelly
Lucca Mongiat-Kelly
Gavin O’Brien
George Parmiter
EJ Rogers
Raj Sancheti
Macy Sexton
Anna Seymour
Aiden Smith
Anna Thoms
Jack Tilley
Thomas Webb
Luke Williams
Matt Williams
Kaleb Yetman
U13 GOLD Roster

Thursday Sept 30: 2 PM – 3 PM
Saturday Oct 2: 12 Noon – 1
Monday Oct 4: 7 PM – 8 PM
Saturday Oct 9: 12 Noon – 1
Sunday Oct 10: 10 – 11 AM
Monday Oct 11: 9 AM – 10 AM
Grant Bennett
Aidan Benson
Joshua Boland
Gabriel Colbert
Henry Collingwood
Liam Donovan
Max Dove
John Doyle
Peter Doyle
Matthew Earle
Alex Fitzgerald
Aiden Goodyear
Kohen Hackett
Luke Holden
Michael Kane
Kaden Maloney
Myles McFadyen
Finlay McGrath
Ben McKenna
Cooper Osmond
Daniel Patey
Henry Pearce
Jaxon Roach
Blake Smith
James Tobin
James Walsh
Luke Walsh
Gavin Walsh
U15 Roster
Thursday Sept 30: 3 PM – 4 PM
Saturday Oct 2: 1 PM – 2 PM
Monday Oct 4: 8 PM – 9 PM
Saturday Oct 9: 1 PM – 2 PM
Sunday Oct 10: 11 AM – 12
Monday Oct 11: 10 AM – 11 AM
Sam Beckett
Milan Blaser
Aiden Boland-Cashin
Zachary Bourgeois
Lochlan Colbert
Andrew Squires
Hunter Dalley
Kyle Dobbin
Jack Drover
Declan Flanagan
Jake Holden
Seth Hyde
Hunter Lambert
Jack Lewis
Peter Lush
Logan Mahon
Gavin Matthews
Benjamin Matthews
Luke McGrath
Connor Mongiat-Kelly
Theo Noseworthy
Nick Pine
Alex Roberts
Avajane Seymour
Jack Thoms
Hudson Wight