Avalon Celtics U-15,13 and 11 Recreational Program Teams Announced

Here are the teams for this years Avalon Celtics Recreational U-15,13 and 11 divisions. Schedules for the U-15 and 13 games can be found under the “Teams” section of the Celtics website. Don’t forget for practices these players have been placed in Practice Groups and therefore scheduled separately!!

The U-11 Teams schedules for games and practices can be found in the “Teams” section of the website!

IMPORTANT NOTICE – WE ARE IN NEED OF MANAGERS FOR THESE RESPECTIVE TEAMS IF YOU ARE INTERESTED PLEASE CONTACT THE MINOR HOCKEY OFFICE BY E-MAIL!! THERE WILL BE A MEETING FOR ALL RECREATIONAL TEAM CAOCHES AND MANAGERS ON FRIDAY NOV.6, 7:00 AT THE CAP[ITAL HOTEL ON KENMOUNT ROAD!! IT IS IMPERATIVE THAT ALL TEAMS ARE REPRESENTED AT THIS MEETING. ALL VOLUNTEERS ARE ENCOURAGED AND WELCOMED!!

U-15 TEAMS

Avalon Sharpshooters
Aidan Douglas
Aiden Noftall
Tyler Hayley
Matthew Kane
Anakin Noordhof
Rainer House
Leif Poole
Ryan Coffin
Rama Ladu
Daniel MacMillan
Hunter Lambert
Ben Matthews
Albert Matthews
Coach – Alex Kane & Bill Hedderson

Avalon Flying Elbows
Harrison Hiscock
Liam King
Oliver Manning
Gavin Kearley
Matias Beresford
Ethan Brace
Josh Kelly
Jake Holden
Eric Butt
Ben Rowe
Brady Coombs
Kameron Harris
Sam Beckett
Coach – Dale Kearley & James Beresford

Celtics Rink Masters
Luke McGrath
Peter Whelan
Griffin McGrath
Lochlan Colbert
Declan Flanagan
Ewan Kennedy
Milan Blaser
Ethan Clarke
Mathieu Nossereau
Jake Parsons
Michael Healey
Andrew Squires
Rilynne Oliver
Theo Noseworthy
Coach – John Colbert & Gary Squires

U-13 TEAMS

Avalon Battlers
Kohen Hackett – G
Max Rideout – G
Coles Jackman
Raj Sancheti
Max Dove
Georgia Heffernan
Anna Heffernan
Macy Sexton
Gabriel Shik
Sophia Brown
Kyle Dobbin
Michael Flynn
Coaches – Eric Power and Gerry Heffernan

Avalon Hotshots
Hunter Dalley – G
Christopher Heath
Jacob Wall
Solomon Barrett
Cooper Osmond
Luke Williams
Matt Williams
Josh Adams
Dominic Rees
Hudson Wight
Nicholas Prowse
Coaches – Steve Dalley and Dave Osmond

Celtics Blue Thunder
Preston Kelly – G
Jack Drover – G
Henry Pearce
Adam McDonald
Peter Lush
Aiden Benson
Kalliam Alloway
Nathaniel Purchase
Jaxon Roach
Jack Coady
Peter Doyle
John Doyle
Coaches – Brendan Kelly and Mike Doyle

U-11 TEAMS

Avalon Battlehawks
Xavier Montbourquette
Gavin Bean
Jack Tilley
Charlie Doyle
Aiden Smith – G
Alexander Yang
Seamus Griffiths
James McCarthy
Patrick Tizzard
William Dove
Spencer Hannon
Coach – Mike Doyle and Chris Smith

Avalon Avengers
Myles McFadyen
James Tobin
Cale Mackay – G
Ben Earle
James Johnston
Calum MacDonald
Spencer Davis
Fintan Warren
Zachary Crawford
Nicholas Lynch
Nicholas Hounsell
Coach – Dean Crawford and Shannon Tobin

Celtics Steamrollers
Oscar Lank
Liam Genge
Jack Bursey
Isaac Bain – G
Duncan Coldwell
Jacob Macdonald
Jakob Bartlett
Jack Wheeler
Joel Roberts
Timothy Carnell
Coach – Marshall Bursey and Robert Wheeler

Avalon Mini Growlers
Gabriel Colbert
Skylar Hawco
Johnathan Czarnuch – G
Nathaniel Czarnuch
Ryan Pearcey
Gavin Walsh
Sara Quinlan
Ciara Griffiths
Molly Yetman
Megan Mckenna
Coach – John Colbert

Celtics Cyclones
Avaiah Churchill
Thomas Webb
Reece Jackman
Caitlin Long
Harrison Martin
Maxim Kean
Taylor Wight
Riley Hefferan
Gracie Talbot
Cameron Lake – G
Coach – James Long

Celtics Crimson Storm
Rex Mcguire
James Walsh
Logan Lake
Brady Noordhof
Hank Parker Charles
Luke Piccott
Max Baker
Isaac Lush
Kobe Ball
Jacob Brown
Gavin O’Brien – G
Coach – Rod Walsh