U-11 Recreational Program Groups and Times Posted Here!! Starts Sunday Oct.18th. UPDATED !!!!

PLEASE READ ALL POSTED BELOW FOR U-11 DIVISION INFORMATION!!

VERY IMPORTANT PROCEDURES POSTED HERE!

 

Here are the players registered for the 2020/21 Avalon Celtics U11 Season.  If you have registered, but your child’s name is not on the list please contact the minor hockey office by email at info@avalonceltics.com

All times are at the Feildian Gardens Arena, 244 B Pennywell Road (Map Link).  Please be advised that groups will practice for the first three weeks of the season but after that we will be playing games in combination with the scheduled practice times.  Team jerseys will be assigned at that time!!

Over the next ten to fourteen days these players will be assigned to groups in the Team Snap system. At that point you will see schedules and news for this division in your Team Snap app!

All parents are advised that the arena will be opened for entry no earlier than fifteen minutes before your scheduled start time!  It is equally as important to note that the arena doors will be locked once the session has started on ice.  Parents will not be able to leave for coffee, lost equipment, etc.  Players are asked to come to the session dressed as much as possible in their hockey equipment.  Parents can assist players with skates and equipment in the dressing room if required, but must wear a mask at all times, and watch the sessions from the stands as directed by signage and arrows at the arena.

More players will be added to these groups after the U-11 All Star try outs have been completed on Saturday October 17.

Group One
Sunday October 18 @ 7:00am
Sunday October 25 @ 9:00am
Xavier Montbourquette
Brady Noordhof
Hank Parker Charles
Luke Piccott
Max Baker
Gracie Talbot
Kobe Ball
Cameron Lake
Isaac Lush
Joel Roberts
Timothy Carnell
Calum MacDonald
Gabriel Colbert
Johnathan Czarnuch
Nathaniel Czarnuch
Spencer Davis
Fintan Warren
Taylor Wight
Gavin Bean
Alexander Yang
Jack Bursey
Logan Lake
Sara Quinlan
James Tobin
Jack Tilley
Charlie Doyle
Liam Genge
Spencer Hannon
Harrison Martin
Maxim Kean
James Johnston
Jack Wheeler
Gavin O’Brien
Aiden Smith

Group Two
Sunday October 18 @ 9:00am
Sunday October 25 @ 7:00am

Ciara Griffiths
Seamus Griffiths
Riley Hefferan
Nicholas Hounsell
James Johnston
Maxim Kean
Duncan Coldwell
Zachary Crawford
Jacob Macdonald
Cale Mackay
Molly Yetman
James Mccarthy
Rex Mcguire
Megan Mckenna
Jakob Bartlett
Jacob Brown
Patrick Tizzard
James Walsh
Ryan Pearcey
Gavin Walsh
Myles McFadyen
Avaiah Churchill
Thomas Webb
Skylar Hawco
Reece Jackman
Caitlin Long
Ben Earle
Nicholas Lynch
Oscar Lank
Isaac Bain
William Dove