Final Avalon Celtics Atom, Peewee & Bantam House League Team Rosters Posted Here

Here are the final rosters for this seasons Avalon Celtics Atom, Peewee and Bantam teams for this season. Please be advised that every effort has been made to accommodate players requests to play with one another but there were quite simply too many to satisfy them all.

For all team game schedules for Sundays please check the IHL (Interlocking House League) website at www.ihlhockey.ca 

Practice schedules for this week will be as follows.

Saturday October 26

1:00 – Atom Mini-Growlers

2:00 – Atom Avengers and Battlehawks

3:00 – Peewee Sharpshooters and Mighty Pucks (Will be the same most weeks)

4:00 – Bantam Chill and Battlers (Will be the same most weeks)

By next week all team rosters will be uploaded in the Team Snap system and parents will be able to get practice schedules from there. Game schedules however must still be obtained and checked through the IHL website!!

ATOM TEAMS

Avalon Celtics Mini Growlers
Kaden Maloney
George Parmiter
Patrick Stanford
Georgia Heffernan
Eloise Lush
Anna Heffernan
Avaiah Churchill
Macy Sexton
Liam Hedderson
Nathaniel Purchase
Jack Tilley
Jack Coady
Soloman Barrett
Logan Lake
Henry Pearce
Cameron Butt
Jacob Wall
Coach – Kevin Maloney & Bill Hedderson

Avalon Celtics Avengers
Kohen Picket-Hackett
Ciara Griffiths
Sara Quinlan
James Walsh
Gabriel Colbert
EJ Rogers
Andy Milord
Gavin Walsh
Skyler Hawco
Thomas Webb
Gavin O’Brien
Nicholas Hounsell
Luke Williams
Matt Williams
Caitlin Long
Adam McDonald
Aidan Benson
Jaxon Roach
Coach – Rod Walsh

Avalon Celtics Battlehawks
Preston Kelly
John Doyle
Peter Doyle
James Tobin
Cooper Osmond
Myles McFadyen
Nathaniel Czarnuch
Johnathan Czarnuch
Joshua Adams
Kalliam Alloway
Ryan Pearcey
Duncan Coldwell
Aiden Smith
Xavier Greene
Raj Sancheti
Gabriel Shik
Nicholas Prowse
Coach – Mike Doyle

PEEWEE TEAMS

Avalon Celtics Sharpshooters
Albert Matthews
Benjamin Matthews
Gavin Matthews
Gavin Kearley
Hunter Lambert
Tanner Newman
AJ Green
Dominic Rees
Kameron Harris
Zach Bourgeois
Ethan Brace
Grant Clarke
Hunter Blundell
Liam Griffiths
Sam Beckett
Hudson Wight
Jack Drover
Coaches – Dale Kearley & Bill Hedderson

Avalon Celtics Mighty Pucks
Dash Collins
Seth Hyde
AvaJane Seymour
Rilynne Oliver
Declan Flanagan
Ewan Kennedy
Oliver Igloliorte
Nikolas Zahariadis
Milan Blaser
Isaac Whalen
Brady Coombs
Brayden Furlong
Christopher Heath
Peter Lush
Ryan Coffin
Sophia Brown
Hunter Dalley
Coaches – Rob Collins & Darrin Hyde & Steve Dalley

BANTAM TEAMS

Avalon Celtics Chill
Matthew Aylward
Kevin Jarvis
Danny Macmillan
Nick Dalton
Jonathan Whitten
Ben Rowe
Jager Holden
Josh Kelly
Liam Davis
Noah Chaytor
Griffin McGrath
Anakin Noordhof
Tyler Hayley
Matias Beresford
Leif Poole
Liam King
Harrison Hiscock
Coach – Ron Whitten

Avalon Celtics Battlers
Nathan Ollerhead
Sam White
Connor Pearce
Sebastian Milord
Daniel Warren
Eric Butt
Ethan Clarke
Jack Brace
Mathieu Nossereau
Rama Ladu
Jake Parsons
Matthew Kane
Owen McGrath
Peter Whelan
Sarah Gardner
Adrian Warren
Coach – Alex Kane & Adam McGrath